Officers & Directors

ARELLO is led by volunteer members elected to office by their peers.

ARELLO Officers

President: MiChell Bird Idaho, United States
President-Elect: Erik Wisner Kansas, United States
Immediate Past President: Marcia Franks Tennessee, United States
Treasurer: Brad Chisholm Nova Scotia, Canada
Senior District Vice President: Wendy Mae Alkire Kansas, United States
CEO/Secretary: Nick Rhoad

ARELLO Board of Directors

District 1

District Vice President (D1): Edward Downs District of Columbia, United States
Director (D1): Elizabeth Blakeslee District of Columbia, United States
Director (D1): Anne Cooke Maryland, United States
Director (D1): Kimberley Wells Ohio, United States
Alternate (D1): Demetria Scott Maryland, United States

District 2

District Vice President (D2): Ryan M. Adair Alabama, United States
Director (D2): Summer Mire Louisiana, United States
Director (D2): Janet Thoren North Carolina, United States
Director (D2): John David Rinehart South Carolina, United States

District 3

District Vice President (D3)/Senior DVP: Wendy Mae Alkire Kansas, United States
Director (D3): Grant Cody Oklahoma, United States
Director (D3): Greg Lemon Nebraska, United States
Director (D3): Mario Treto, Jr. Illinois, United States
Alternate (D3): James M.H. Clingman Iowa, United States

District 4

District Vice President (D4): Jill Stone Idaho, United States
Director (D4): Nick Barker Wyoming, United States
Director (D4): Louis Dettorre Arizona, United States
Director (D4): Debra Gisriel Oregon, United States
Alternate (D4): Neil Fujitani Hawaii, United States

Districts

  • District 1: Bermuda, Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont
  • District 2: Alabama, Arkansas, Bahamas, Florida, Georgia, Jamaica, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Nova Scotia, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virgin Islands, Virginia, West Virginia
  • District 3: Colorado, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Oklahoma, Saskatchewan, South Dakota, Wisconsin
  • District 4: Alaska, Arizona, British Columbia, California, Guam, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming