Officers and Directors

ARELLO Organizational Chart
rev. May 2017

ARELLO Officers

President: Anne M. Petit Ohio, United States
President-Elect: Nedka Dineva West Virginia, United States
Immediate Past President: Miriam J. Baer North Carolina, United States
Treasurer: Dean Owens Oregon, United States
CEO/Secretary: Susan Gilpin

ARELLO Board of Directors

District 1

District 1 Vice President: Anne Cooke Maryland, United States
Director: Ulani Prater Gulstone District of Columbia, United States
Director: James Wright Maryland, United States
Director: Edward Downs District of Columbia, United States

District 2

District 2 Vice President: Douglas E Oldmixon Texas, United States
Director: Carole Harrison Alabama, United States
Director: Marcia Franks Tennessee, United States
Director: Andrea Alford Arkansas, United States
Alternate Director - District 2: Bruce Unangst Louisiana, United States

District 3

District 3 Vice President: Erik Wisner Kansas, United States
Director: Scott A. Breidenbach North Dakota, United States
Director: Monica Rut Nebraska, United States
Director: Sherry L Kueffler Oklahoma, United States
Alternate Director - District 3: Terry W Moore Missouri, United States

District 4

District 4 Vice President/Senior District Vice President: MiChell Bird Idaho, United States
Director: Jerry McDonald Washington, United States
Director: Judy Lowe Arizona, United States
Director: Rosann David Wyoming, United States
Alternate Director - District 4: Scott C. Arakaki Hawaii, United States

Districts

  • District 1: Bermuda, Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont
  • District 2: Alabama, Arkansas, Bahamas, Florida, Georgia, Jamaica, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Nova Scotia, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virgin Islands, Virginia, West Virginia
  • District 3: Colorado, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Oklahoma, Saskatchewan, South Dakota, Wisconsin
  • District 4: Alaska, Arizona, British Columbia, California, Guam, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming